Staff

Thomas J. Donohue, President
Myron A. Brilliant, Vice President
John D. Sullivan, Ph.D., Executive Director
Steven B. Rogers, Deputy Director, Operations
Andrew WilsonDeputy Director, Strategic Planning

Africa

Abdulwahab Alkebsi, Regional Director
Lars Benson, Senior Program Officer
Julie Craig, Program Officer
Erica Poff, Program Officer
Henry M. LaGue, Program Assistant 
Ryan Musser, Program Assistant

Nigeria Office
Contact Information

Asia

John Morrell, Senior Program Officer
Michelle Chen, Program Assistant

Eurasia

Marc Schleifer, Regional Director
Natalia Otel Belan, Program Officer
Frank Brown, Senior Program Officer
Anthony Chang, Program Officer
Rachel Grossman, Assistant Program Officer
David Mack, Assistant Program Officer
Emiliya Bagirova, Assistant Program Officer
April Snedeker, Program Assistant

Ukraine Office
Contact Information
Nataliya Balandina, Head of Office
Zoia Tsybrova, Project Officer
Oksana Oleinikova, Program Officer
Yaroslov Muraviov, Program Assistant
Iryna Kryvoruchko, Program Assistant
Nataliya Zhugay, Program Assistant
Liubomyr Chornii, Technical Assistant

Latin America and the Caribbean

John Zemko, Regional Director
Brenton Ruth, Program Officer
Laura Boyette, Program Coordinator
Kevin Gatter, Program Assistant

Middle East and North Africa

Abdulwahab Alkebsi, Regional Director
Gregory Simpson, Deputy Regional Director
Babak Yektafar, Program Officer
Pamela O. Beecroft, Program Officer
Stephen Rosenlund, Program Officer
Ali Ayadi, Program Officer
Sarah Ali, Program Assistant
John Zanikos, Assistant Program Officer
Peako Jenkins, Program Assistant
Margaret Bohlander, Program Assistant
AnnaMaria Shaker, Program Assistant

Egypt Office
Contact Information
Randa Al-Zoghbi, Program Director
Maha Hashem, Senior Program Coordinator
Lobna Afify, Program Officer
Tarek Yousef, Communcation and Information Officer
Hazem Sami, Communication and Publication Specialist
Ahmed Abol Azm, Finance Officer
Seif El Khawanky, Junior Program Officer

Iraq Office
Contact Information

South Asia

Marc Schleifer, Regional Director
Gregg Willhauck, Program Officer
Jennifer Anderson, Program Officer
Medhawi Giri, Program Assistant
Janani Ramachandran, Program Assistant

Afghanistan Office
Contact Information
Mohammad Nasib, Country Director
Mohammad Naim, Program Director
Lailuma Social, Program Manager, Tashabos
Sayed Muhibullah Hashmi, Operations Officer
Mohammad Ibrahim Hassan, Program Officer
Matiullah Murad, Trainer

Pakistan Office
Contact Information
Moin Fudda, Country Director
Hammad Siddiqui, Deputy Country Director
Huzaifa Shabbir Hussain, Assistant Program Manager
Mohammad Yasir, Senior Finance and and Administration Officer
Emad Sohail, Senior Program Officer
Muhammad Talib uz Zaman, Program Officer

Global Programs

Anna Nadgrodkiewicz, Director, Multiregional Programs
Maiko Nakagaki, Program Officer
Frank Stroker, Assistant Program Officer
Kristen Sutara, Executive Assistant
Stephanie Bandyk, Program Assistant

Communications

Ken Jaques, Communications Director
Julie Johnson, Communications Manager
Jonathan Custer, Digital Communications Specialist
Ashley Fox, Communications Assistant

Knowledge Management

Kim Bettcher, Ph.D., Senior Knowledge Manager
Teodora Mihaylova, Research Coordinator

Program Coordination Unit

Oksana Yoon, Director
Kristen Sutara, Assistant Program Officer, Programs and PCU

Congressional and Government Relations

Gregg Willhauck, Director

Grants

Tabitha Wilson Forde, Grants Manager
Shaza Bala Elmahdi, Grants Assistant

Evaluation

Denise L. Baer, Ph.D., Evaluation Officer

Operations

Mark J. Schultz, Operations Manager
Rita Williams, Office Coordinator
Viktoria Shalaginova, Regional Finance Officer
Terrie Moody, Information Management Officer 

Finance

Lascelles Haylett, Controller
Claris Tetu-Atagwe, Junior Accountant

Human Resources

Tamara Noel, Human Resources Manager

Administration

Syldeline Decker Bunting-Graden, Executive Assistant
Paulette Houston, Executive Assistant
Rita Williams, Office Coordinator

Related Content: CIPE Board of Directors

CIPE

Center for International Private Enterprise
1211 Connecticut Avenue, NW, Suite 700
Washington, DC 20036
Tel: 202-721-9200    Fax: 202-721-9250