Staff

Thomas J. Donohue, President
Myron A. Brilliant, Vice President
John D. Sullivan, Ph.D., Executive Director
Steven B. Rogers, Deputy Director, Operations
Andrew WilsonDeputy Director, Strategic Planning

Africa

Abdulwahab Alkebsi, Regional Director
Lars Benson, Senior Program Officer
Julie Mancuso, Program Officer
Erica Poff, Program Officer
Henry M. LaGue, Program Assistant 

Nigeria Office
Contact Information
Omowumi Gbadamosi, Country Director
Desmond Irabor, Program Coordinator
Oyenuga Kalil Olawale, Accountant 

Asia

John Callebaut, Regional Director
John Morrell, Senior Program Officer
Michelle Chen, Program Assistant

Eurasia

Marc Schleifer, Regional Director
Natalia Otel Belan, Program Officer
Frank Brown, Program Officer
Rachel Grossman, Assistant Program Officer
David Mack, Assistant Program Officer
Emiliya Bagirova, Program Assistant 
April Snedeker, Program Assistant 

Ukraine Office
Contact Information
Nataliya Balandina, Head of Office
Zoia Tsybrova, Project Manager

Latin America and the Caribbean

John Zemko, Regional Director
Brenton Ruth, Program Officer
Claudia Hasbun, Program Coordinator
Laura Boyette, Program Assistant

Middle East and North Africa

Abdulwahab Alkebsi, Regional Director
Gregory Simpson, Deputy Regional Director
Babak Yektafar, Program Officer
Pamela O. Beecroft, Program Officer
Stephen Rosenlund, Program Officer
Ali Ayadi, Program Officer
Jenna Mace, Program Officer
John Zanikos, Assistant Program Officer
Brandon Nickerson, Program Assistant
Matthew Godwin, Program Assistant
Rogan Motis, Program Assistant
Margaret Bohlander, Program Assistant 
Richard Chen, Program Assistant 

Egypt Office
Contact Information
Randa Al-Zoghbi, Program Director
Maha Hashem, Senior Program Coordinator
Lobna Afify, Program Officer
Tarek Youssef, MENA Information and Communication Officer
Ahmed Abol Azm, Finance Officer
Seif El Khawanky, Program Officer
Hazem Sami, MENA Information and Communication Assistant

Iraq Office
Contact Information

South Asia

Marc Schleifer, Regional Director
Gregg Willhauck, Program Officer
Jennifer Anderson, Program Officer
Tim Wallace, Assistant Program Officer

 

Afghanistan Office
Contact Information
Mohammad Nasib, Country Director
Mohammad Naim, Program Director
Lailuma Social, Program Manager, Tashabos
Matiullah Murad, Program Manager, Provincial Councils
Azer Jebran, Program Manager, Business Associations

Pakistan Office
Contact Information
Moin Fudda, Country Director
Hammad Siddiqui, Deputy Country Director
Huzaifa Shabbir Hussain, Assistant Program Manager
Mohammad Yasir, Senior Finance and and Administration Officer
Emad Sohail, Senior Program Officer
Muhammad Talib uz Zaman, Program Officer 

Global Programs

Anna Nadgrodkiewicz, Director, Multiregional Programs
Maiko Nakagaki, Program Officer
Frank Stroker, Assistant Program Officer
Kristen Sutara, Executive Assistant

Communications
Caroline L. Scullin, Communications Director
Jonathan Custer, Social Media Coordinator
Anna Dawson, Editorial Communications Assistant

Knowledge Management
Kim Bettcher, Ph.D., Senior Knowledge Manager
Teodora Mihaylova, Research Assistant

Program Coordination Unit
Oksana Yoon, Senior Program Officer
Kristen Sutara, Executive Assistant, Programs and PCU

Congressional and Government Relations

Gregg Willhauck, Director

Grants

Tabitha Wilson Forde, Grants Manager
Shaza Bala Elmahdi, Grants Assistant

Operations

Mark J. Schultz, Operations Manager
Rita Williams, Office Coordinator
Viktoria Shalaginova, Regional Finance Officer
Terrie Moody, Information Management Officer 

Finance
Lascelles Haylett, Controller
Claris Tetu-Atagwe, Finance Assistant

Human Resources

Tamara Noel, Human Resources Manager

Administration

Syldeline Decker Bunting-Graden, Executive Assistant
Paulette Houston, Executive Assistant 

Related Content: CIPE Board of Directors

CIPE

Center for International Private Enterprise
1155 15th Street NW, Suite 700
Washington, DC 20005
Tel: 202-721-9200    Fax: 202-721-9250